Motherwell and Wishaw Swim Team

Calendar


 2019                  Last Update :- Thu 17th Jan
Squad          * = All with QT
Month Date          Meet Venue A B C D Dev
January

   
Thu 5th

           

Sat 7th
Sun 8th

 

           

Sat 12th
Sun 13
th

 WD LC Championships
  Round 1

   *  *  *  * *

Sat 19th
Sun 20th

 
Y    Y Y
  Sat 26th
 Scottish Schools Finals  Tollcross *
 February Sat 2nd
Sun 3rd
 WD LC Championships
  Round 1
Tollcross     *     *     *     *     *
  Sat 9th Long Course Training  - East Kilbride Dollan Baths Y        

Sun 17th
  North Lanarkshire Mini Meet 
 Wishaw    *   *      *    *     *
Sat 23rd
 Long Course Training -East Kilbride  Dollan Baths
 Y        
March Sat 2nd
Sun 3rd
 WD SNAG Pre-Qualifer  Tollcross

     
  Sat 9th
Sun 10th
 Cumbernauld Spring Meet  Tryst Centre Y
  Sat 16th  Long Course Training - East Kilbride
  
 Dollan Baths        
  Sat 23rd

 Glenrothes Spring Meet  Glenrothes
 Y YY   
  Fri 29th Disco Fundraiser Motherwell FC          
  27th -31st Scottish National Age Group Championships  Tollcross  * *
April


        *     *     *    *     *
  Sat 6th
Sun 7th
             

Sat 13th
Sun 14th
 Stirling Open Meet TBC  
 Y  Y    Y    Y    Y

Sat 20th
Sun 21st
        Y     Y    Y    Y   Y
  Sat 27th
Sun 28th

East Kilbride Open or

East District Open

   Y  Y
May Sat 4th
Sun 5th
   
         
  Sat 11th
Sun 12th
West District  "Future Stars "Champ'ships  Tollcross  *  *  * *
 

Sat 18th

Sun 19th 

 Alloa Junior Dev Meet TBC

Alloa Open Meet TBC

           
  Sat 25th
Sun 26th

City of Glasgow International TBC
 
                        

* * * * *
             
June  Sat 1st

  

           
  Sat 8th
Sun 9th

 Cumbernauld Summer Open        TBC

Cumbernauld  Y   Y  Y Y
  Sat 15th Larkhall Graded Meet TBC  Larkhall          
 

Sat 22nd

Sun 23rd

Bellshill Summer Splash Bellshill          
  Sat 29th Sun 30th  Scottish Open Championships       *     *     *    *      *
July
 *  *  *  * *
  Sat 6th
Sun 7th
             
  13th -20th

 GERMANY TRIP

           
  Sat 20th
Sun 21st

 

           
  Sat 27th              
August                
                 
Sat 10th
Sun 11th
             
Sat 17th
Sun 18th
      Y    Y    Y    Y    Y
Sat 24th
Sun 25th
Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet  Tryst, Cumbernauld    Y
   Y    Y   Y     Y
September Sun 1st
 
 *  * *
  Sat 7th
Sun 8th
West District Sprints & Relays Championships  Tollcross          
Sun 15th

 Stirling Autumn Meet TBC

or

North Ayrshire Dev Meet TBC

   Y Y
  Sat 21st
Sun 22nd
             
  Sun 28th  Club Champ's Development Gala TBC  Wishaw         Y  Y
 October  Thu 3rd  Club Championships 400s & IMs  Wishaw    Y    Y     Y    
Sat 5th
Sun 6th

 

                      Y
  Thu 10th Club Champ's Heats      Y     Y     Y    

Sat 12th
Sun 13
th

             
Sat 19th
Sun 20th
                         
  Thu 24th Club Championships FINALS  Wishaw   Y    Y     Y     Y       Y
  Sat 26th
Sun 27th
 West District
  JAG SC Championships
 Tollcross          
November Sat 2nd
Sun 3rd

  REN96 Open Meet TBC

Kingston Sprints TBC

  Linwood

Larkhall

Y
                 
  Wed 6th Schools Champioships Heats Bellshill/Larkhall          
  Sat 9th
Sun 10th
     Y  Y Y Y
  Sat 16th
Sun 17th
 West District
Senior Age Group SC Championships
           
  Sat 23rd
Sun 24th
 Dumfries Meet  Bellshill          
  Fri 30th   Motherwell          
December
Fri 6th
 Club Dance            
 
Sat 7th
Sun 8th
           
Sat 15th
Sun 16th
 Scottish National
Short Course Championships
 
 *
 *
 *  *  *
Sat 22nd
Sun 23rd
 South Ayrshire Open Meet    Y  Y  Y  Y  Y
  Sat 29th
Sun 30th